Beaver State Chapter 3 Leadership

President

Seth Hemelstrand, SR/WA
503-399-8002

President – Elect

Kari Lowe, SR/WA
503-316-5542

Secretary

Christine Nickerson, SR/WA
503-986-3705

Treasurer

Anna Michalski
503.316.5542

Vice-President

Jean Celia
503.986.3705

Advisory Council
Vacant

Asset/Property Management Comm Chair
Linda Birth, SR/WA

Education Comm Chair
Janine Kidd

Environment Comm Chair
VACANT

Immediate Past President
Lori Hathaway, RWA, R/W-RAC

Local Public Agency Comm Chair
Tara Heesacker, SR/WA

Meeting Coordinator Comm Chair
Jen Bass

Membership Comm Chair
Teaque Pasco

Newsletter, Publicity, & Promotion
Barry Bliss

Nominations & Elections Comm Chair
Jeff Montgomery

Pipeline Comm Chair
Vacant

Professional Development Comm Chair
Regina Thompson, SR/WA

Relocation Comm Chair
Lori Hathaway, RWA, R/W-RAC

Survey & Engineering Comm Chair
Patrick Hinds, SR/WA

Transportation Comm Chair
Mike Palazzo

Utilities Comm Chair
John Deyo, SR/WA

Valuation Comm Chair
Francine Dennis

Web Manager
Jim Lingeman, SR/WA

Region 7 Leadership, IRWA

Region 7 Chair
Dee Oakland, SR/WA

Region 7 Vice Chair
Jim Lingeman, SR/WA

Region 7 Secretary
Cyndi Whelpley, SR/WA

International Service Committees

  • Ethics
    • Matthew R. Hansen, Esq., Vice Chair
  • Nominations & Elections
    • Christa Chambers, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative

International Industry Committees

  • International Public Agencies
    • Pam Dittloff, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
  • Oil & Gas Pipeline
    • Patricia Thayer, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
    • Faith Roland, SR/WA, Member at Large
  • Transportation
    • Fred Mortimer, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
  • Electric & Utilities
    • Janice Warren, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative

International Discipline Community of Practice

  • Asset Management CoP
    • Jim Prossick, SR/WA, R/W-RAC, R/W-AC, Liaison to the Industry Committees
  • Relocation CoP
    • Leslie Beaird, SR/WA, R/W-RAC, Region 7 Representative
  • Valuation CoP
    • Brian O’Neill, SR/WA, Region 7 Representative
    • Tom Stowe, SRA, SR/WA, Member at Large
  • Survey & Engineering CoP
    • Steve Schmitt, SR/WA and Larry King, SR/WA